Creator Earnings

What You Can Earn Selling Feet Pics On Footley

Prices vary with your style, your consistency and how many buyers come back. Use the calculator below to see how different products add up across a month.

Earnings Calculator

Estimate Your Monthly Sales

Move the sliders to match the prices you plan to charge and how much you expect to sell.

Single feet pics$120/mo
Photo sets and bundles$210/mo
Custom requests$240/mo
Subscriptions$300/mo
Tips$60/mo
Typical Prices

What Feet Pics Sell For On Footley

An example of how a steady Footley gallery adds up across a month. Real results vary with your pricing, your activity and how often buyers come back.

What you sellTypical priceMonthly example
Single feet pics$3 to $10 each$120
Photo sets and bundles$20 to $40 each$200
Custom requests$40 to $80 each$250
Subscriptions$10 to $20 monthly$300
Tips from regular buyersBuyer chooses$60

Custom orders and subscriptions carry most of that total. Creators who advertise both in their bio from day one reach a steady income far faster than those selling single photos alone. Read our full feet pic pricing guide for more detail.

What Moves The Number

Four Things That Drive Your Monthly Total

Upload consistency

Fresh content on fixed days brings buyers back and keeps your gallery near the top of searches.

Repeat buyers

A handful of regulars who buy every week is worth more than a crowd of one-time visitors.

Reply speed

Buyers often message several creators at once. Fast replies win the custom orders slow replies miss.

A pricing ladder

A cheap entry set, mid priced bundles and premium customs give every buyer something to buy.

Pricing Strategy

How To Price Feet Pics So They Sell

Start with an entry set

One low priced set lowers the risk of a first purchase. Most repeat spending starts with something small.

Bundle instead of discounting

A themed set of eight photos sells better than eight singles and raises what each buyer spends.

Set a custom minimum

Custom work takes more time. A minimum price stops you doing a lot of work for very little.

Raise prices when demand says so

When customs queue up or sets sell out quickly, nudge prices up gradually and keep one affordable option.

Reward regulars

Subscriptions give loyal buyers a reason to stay and give you income you can plan around.

Never haggle off platform

Any deal that moves to another app loses the payment protection that makes selling safe.

Questions

Money And Payout FAQs

How much do feet pics sell for?

It varies more than most people expect. Single photos usually sell for a few dollars, sets bring in noticeably more, and custom orders earn the most by a wide margin. What you make comes down to how often you upload, how you price, and how well you keep regular buyers coming back. Anyone promising a fixed monthly figure is guessing.

How do I get paid?

Buyers pay the platform first. Your share lands in your wallet balance after each sale, tip or subscription payment, and you withdraw it to your own bank account whenever you choose. You never share bank details with a buyer.

What should I charge for my first feet pics?

Start with one low priced entry set so new buyers can try your content without much risk, then price single photos at a few dollars and larger sets and custom requests higher. Raise your rates as your gallery fills and repeat buyers appear. Our earnings page has a calculator you can use to plan prices.

Are custom requests worth it?

Usually, yes. Custom orders carry the highest prices because the buyer gets something made just for them. Decide in advance what you will and will not shoot, write it in your bio, and only start work once the order is paid through the platform.

Do I have to pay tax on what I earn?

In most countries money from selling content counts as income and may need to be declared. Rules differ from place to place, so keep a simple record of what you earn and check with a local tax adviser if you are unsure.

Important: Every figure on this page is an illustrative example, not a guarantee. What you earn depends on your content, prices, activity and buyer demand, and is subject to the platform's fees and your local taxes.

Put Your Prices To Work

Joining costs nothing and takes a few minutes. Pick a username, upload your first feet pics, set your prices, and let verified buyers find your gallery while you get on with your day.

Join Footley Free